Is Diet Sun Drop Citrus Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water And Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Aspartame, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Caffeine, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Yellow 5, Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Carbonated Water And Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Brominated Vegetable Oil

Check Diet Sun Drop Citrus Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Sun Drop Citrus Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count is available at 6 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartPick 'n SaveIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go