Is DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light, effervescent grapefruit soda delivers a bright, tart-citrus flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Bubbles are fine and lively, producing a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it’s frequently used as a standalone refresher or as a mixer in cocktails and spritz-style beverages; reviewers note consistency.

Description
Light, effervescent grapefruit soda delivers a bright, tart-citrus flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Bubbles are fine and lively, producing a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it’s frequently used as a standalone refresher or as a mixer in cocktails and spritz-style beverages; reviewers note consistency.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor).Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


