Is Dietary supplement Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend (Rasberry Ketones 99%, Cayenne Fruit Powder (Capsicum Annuum) (Fruit), Inulin, Maca Powder (Lepidium Meyenii) (Root), Rhodiola Rosea Root Powder (Rhodiola Rosea Root), Ginger Powder, Maitakei Mushroom Powder (Grifola Frondosa), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Garcinia Cambogia Extract 60% (Garcinia Cambogia) (Fruit Rind), Chromium Picolinate
Check Dietary supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietary supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Supplement · Powder


