Is Dietz & Watson Fresh Gourmet Lite Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride. Browned in Canola Oil.

Check Dietz & Watson Fresh Gourmet Lite Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Fresh Gourmet Lite Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking