Is Dietz & Watson Italian Trio - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes and salt, genoa salami: pork, salt, dextrose, contains less than 2% of flavorings, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, spice, sodium ascorbate, bha, bht, citric acid, pepperoni: pork, spices, sugar, rosemary extract, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium erythorbate
Check Dietz & Watson Italian Trio - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Italian Trio - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf


