Is Dietz & Watson Originals Asiago & Spinach Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
- enzymes
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spinach, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Spices, Basil, Olive Oil, Onion Powder, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Mustard, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Dietz & Watson Originals Asiago & Spinach Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Originals Asiago & Spinach Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Originals Asiago & Spinach Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


