Is Dietz & Watson Oven Classic Turkey Breast Coated With Seasonings, Oven Classic Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. COATED WITH SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, AND PAPRIKA.

Check Dietz & Watson Oven Classic Turkey Breast Coated With Seasonings, Oven Classic Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Dietz & Watson Oven Classic Turkey Breast Coated With Seasonings, Oven Classic Turkey Breast | Spoonful