Is Dietz & Watson Sliced Pepperoni Pillow Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a savory bite; thin, uniform slices present a slightly chewy yet firm texture and a glossy surface. Commonly used as a pizza topping, sandwich filling, charcuterie board component, or quick snack. Reviews note consistent slicing, robust taste, convenience, and occasional oiliness; packaging aids easy storage.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a savory bite; thin, uniform slices present a slightly chewy yet firm texture and a glossy surface. Commonly used as a pizza topping, sandwich filling, charcuterie board component, or quick snack. Reviews note consistent slicing, robust taste, convenience, and occasional oiliness; packaging aids easy storage.
Ingredients
pork, salt, contains 2% or less of beef, dextrose, garlic powder, lactic acid starter culture, paprika, spices, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid
Check Dietz & Watson Sliced Pepperoni Pillow Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Sliced Pepperoni Pillow Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Sliced Pepperoni Pillow Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


