Is Digestive Support Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: 2500 mg 1 2295 mg 1 n profes Prebiotic Fiber Blend Fibalance™ (PHGG, partially hydrolyzed guar gum) Acacia Fiber Products Probiotic Biend 7.5 Billion CFU Lactobacillus acidophilus Lactobacillus rhamnos Bifidobacterium longur 150 mg t 350 mg 1 Brewer's Yeast (Sacch ces cerevisiae) 100 mg Digestive Enzyme SEBGal 1,000™ (Alphectosidase) 20 40 29 3g Digestive Support Bien Licorice Root Extract 10 (Deglycyrrhizinated) Turmeric Root Extract ( Curcuminoids) 250 mg 150 mg 1 Ginger Root Extract (5% Gingerols) Aloe Vera Leaf Extract 200:1 BioPerine® (Black Pepper Extract) (fruit) 100 mg 1 5

Check Digestive Support against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill, Tablet, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftGranular
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing