Is DIGGIN' TRUFFLES SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, DIGGIN' TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, TRUFFLES, SALT, ANNATTO (NATURAL COLOR), ENZYMES, HYDROLYZED PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DIGGIN' TRUFFLES SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, DIGGIN' TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIGGIN' TRUFFLES SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, DIGGIN' TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


