Is Digiorno Ham & Egg Scramble Eggs, Diced Ham, Cheddar and Mozzarella Cheeses, With Hollandaise Style Sauce Breakfast Croissant Crust Pizza, Ham & Egg Scramble Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- whey
- romano cheese blend
- milk
- cheese cultures
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- +4 more
cultured part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, HOLLANDAISE STYLE SAUCE (WATER, WHEY POWDER, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE HULL CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MONO&DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATEANDCITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), COOKED SCRAMBLED WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED, SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKEFLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUMNITRITE), 2% ORLESS OF YEAST, SUGAR, WHEY, SALT, PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), BREADCRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES [WHEAT]), GELLAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.,
Check Digiorno Ham & Egg Scramble Eggs, Diced Ham, Cheddar and Mozzarella Cheeses, With Hollandaise Style Sauce Breakfast Croissant Crust Pizza, Ham & Egg Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digiorno Ham & Egg Scramble Eggs, Diced Ham, Cheddar and Mozzarella Cheeses, With Hollandaise Style Sauce Breakfast Croissant Crust Pizza, Ham & Egg Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


