Is DILETTANTE, DECADENCE COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SHORTBREAD, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- salted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTRY FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, SELECT CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check DILETTANTE, DECADENCE COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SHORTBREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE, DECADENCE COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SHORTBREAD, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


