Is DILL FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, DILL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk (80% Of Total Amount Of Milk), Pasteurized Cream (From Cow's Milk), Salt, Dill, Onion, Horseradish, Bacterial Culture
Check DILL FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DILL FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


