Is DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POPCORN, DILL PICKLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, LACTOSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POPCORN, DILL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POPCORN, DILL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


