Is DILL PICKLE FLAVORED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DILL PICKLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- including natural dill flavor
- natural flavors
including natural dill flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSIDUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL DILL FLAVOR), AND VINEGAR SOLIDS.
Check DILL PICKLE FLAVORED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DILL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL PICKLE FLAVORED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DILL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


