Is Yumi's Dill Pickle Dip 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Mustard, Pickle (12%) [Pickle, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Flavourings], Onion, Cooked Chickpea (22%), Tahini Paste (Sesame), Egg, Dill (2%), Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (575), Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (415), Garlic, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative (202).
Check Yumi's Dill Pickle Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Dill Pickle Dip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySourSaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


