Is DILL POTATO SALAD, DILL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED POTATOES, SEASONING (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED], SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED SPICES, DRIED DILL, DRIED ONION, SHERRY WINE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WINE SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, SORBIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, SULFITES, NATURAL FLAVOR], DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED SHALLOTS, DRIED CHIVES, DRIED LEEKS.
Check DILL POTATO SALAD, DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL POTATO SALAD, DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


