Is DILL RELISH, DILL Pescatarian?

Description
Herb-forward condiment with a tangy, aromatic bite and a finely chopped, slightly crunchy texture; commonly used to top hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, potato or tuna salads, and mixed into dressings or sauces. Reviewers note pronounced herbal flavor and crunchy consistency, with mixed opinions on intensity, jar-to-jar variability and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- 2% of lactic acid
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of lactic acid, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward condiment with a tangy, aromatic bite and a finely chopped, slightly crunchy texture; commonly used to top hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, potato or tuna salads, and mixed into dressings or sauces. Reviewers note pronounced herbal flavor and crunchy consistency, with mixed opinions on intensity, jar-to-jar variability and freshness.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5.
Check DILL RELISH, DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL RELISH, DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


