Is Dina Baklawa 350G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural vanilla flavour
- e170
- vit b1
- +1 more
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filo Pastry [Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (E170), Iron, Nicotinamide (Vit B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit B1)), Water, Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt], Inverted Sugar Syrup, Butter Blend [Rapeseed Oil, Butterfat (Milk)], 10% Cashew, 9% Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), 4.5% Walnut, 4% Milk Chocolate (Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almond, Macadamia, Pistachio, Coco Powder
Check Dina Baklawa 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dina Baklawa 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Oreo Reese's Peanut Buttery Creme With Oreo Cookie Crumbs 350g
Kellogg's Crispix Cereal, 350g
Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G
Sacla Bolognese Pasta Sauce With Pea Protein 350G
Where to buy
Dina Baklawa 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


