Is Dinkum Oriental Original Satay Paste Vegetarian Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (66%), Sugar, Curry Powder (5%) [coriander, Chilli, Turmeric, Paprika, Cumin], Spices, Sesame Seeds, Vegetable Oil [contains Antioxidants (320), Antifoam (900a), Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Coconut Milk Powder [contains Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate]. Contains Allergens: Peanuts, Sesame Seed, Milk Protein May Contain Traces (produced In A Premises That Uses): Tree Nuts, Gluten, Crustacean Products.

Check Dinkum Oriental Original Satay Paste Vegetarian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep