Is DINO NUGGETS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- breading set in vegetable oil
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT WATER, SEASONING (SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT], DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BREADED WITH: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, TORULA YEAST, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check DINO NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINO NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Meat · Nugget


