Is DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- milk
- american cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Potatoes, Ham (Cured With Salt, Water, Sodium Nitrite), Modified Cornstarch, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring), Butter, Pasteurized Process American Cheese (American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid), Milk Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Spices, Gluten Free
Check DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


