Is DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- cheese cultures
- american cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese
- ham
- dextrose
- cured with water
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +2 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Potatoes, Ham (Cured With Salt, Water, Sodium Nitrite), Modified Cornstarch, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring), Butter, Pasteurized Process American Cheese (American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid), Milk Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Spices, Gluten Free
Check DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


