Is DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes W/Ham Microwave Cup 7.5 OZ CUP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- modified food starch
- may also contain sugar, dextrose, brown sugar, sodium phosphates, flavoring, butter
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Potatoes, Ham (Cured with Salt, Water, Sodium Nitrite), Modified Food Starch, Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate), Sodium Nitrite. May also Contain Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Butter (Cream, Salt), Pasteurized Process American Cheese (American Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid), Nonfat Dry Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Spices.
Check DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes W/Ham Microwave Cup 7.5 OZ CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes W/Ham Microwave Cup 7.5 OZ CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Cup (1.5-Ounces)
DINTY MOORE Beef Stew, Shelf-Stable, 12 grams Protein, 9 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Where to buy
DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes W/Ham Microwave Cup 7.5 OZ CUP is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Cup


