Is Dippin Stix Sweet Apples & Chocolate Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- sugar
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples With Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Milk Chocolate Caramels: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate
Check Dippin Stix Sweet Apples & Chocolate Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin Stix Sweet Apples & Chocolate Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Dippin Stix Sweet Apples & Chocolate Caramels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


