Is DIPS 'N LOVE, 100% FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIPS, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • whey
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, BEAN GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT), LEMON JUICE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DILL, CREAM (MILK), LACTIC ACID.

Check DIPS 'N LOVE, 100% FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIPS, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking