Is Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- contains 2% or less of the following: natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE CREAM: WATER, SUGAR, CREAM OF COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), COCONUT LIME COLA: WATER, CREAM OF COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


