No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Discover the Choice Sliced Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (90%), water, white pepper, salt, stabilisers (sodium polyphosphate, tetrasodium diphosphate, sodium triphosphate), preservative (sodium nitrite).

Check Discover the Choice Sliced Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Discover the Choice Sliced Turkey Breast | Spoonful