Is Dish'd Chicken Fettuccine in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Pasta Side Dish, Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI: WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. SEASONING: MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN POWDER (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), YEAST EXTRACT, PALM OIL POWDER (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER*, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES* DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BEEF STOCK POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING.
Check Dish'd Chicken Fettuccine in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Pasta Side Dish, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dish'd Chicken Fettuccine in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Pasta Side Dish, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


