Is Dish'd Chicken Fettuccine in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Pasta Side Dish, Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI: WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. SEASONING: MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN POWDER (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), YEAST EXTRACT, PALM OIL POWDER (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER*, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES* DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BEEF STOCK POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING.
Check Dish'd Chicken Fettuccine in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Pasta Side Dish, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dish'd Chicken Fettuccine in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Pasta Side Dish, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


