Is Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier And Natural Vanilla Flavor), Fresh Whipping Cream, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sugar, Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax Colored With Fruit And Or Vegetable Juice, Invertase. Contains: Milk And Soy. Products Have Been Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat Products.

Check Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go