Is Disney Princess Lovely Lips & Trinkets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • synthetic wax
  • ethylhexyl palmitate

synthetic wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paraffinum Liquidum, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polybutene, Ozokerite, Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride, Cera Alba, Synthetic Wax, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, May contain CI 15850, CI 42090, CI 77891

Check Disney Princess Lovely Lips & Trinkets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Disney Princess Lovely Lips & Trinkets is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Creamy