Is Divina Marinated Greek Feta & Pitted Olives, Marinated Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, PITTED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, RENNET, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE), RED PEPPER STRIPS, GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check Divina Marinated Greek Feta & Pitted Olives, Marinated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divina Marinated Greek Feta & Pitted Olives, Marinated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Large Pitted California Ripe Olives
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


