Is Divina Olives Marinated with Sicilian Herbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PITTED HALKIDIKI OLIVES, SPICES (SPICE BLEND, GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED), SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), LACTIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check Divina Olives Marinated with Sicilian Herbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Divina Olives Marinated with Sicilian Herbs is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad