Is Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Description
Cheesecake light ice cream with raspberry swirls and graham pieces
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- butter
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- concentrated skim milk
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheesecake light ice cream with raspberry swirls and graham pieces
Ingredients
Concentrated skim milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, glucose), Raspberry swirl (raspberries, sugar, water, concentrated lemon juice, natural flavour, pectin), Milk protein concentrate, Graham crust pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, molasses, glucose, salt, baking soda, natural flavour), Liquid egg yolk, Cream cheese, Water, Pectin, Concentrated lemon juice, Salt, Natural flavour
Check Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


