Is Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Description
Cheesecake light ice cream with raspberry swirls and graham pieces
Why it's not gluten free
- graham crust pieces
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- natural flavour
graham crust pieces
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheesecake light ice cream with raspberry swirls and graham pieces
Ingredients
Concentrated skim milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, glucose), Raspberry swirl (raspberries, sugar, water, concentrated lemon juice, natural flavour, pectin), Milk protein concentrate, Graham crust pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, molasses, glucose, salt, baking soda, natural flavour), Liquid egg yolk, Cream cheese, Water, Pectin, Concentrated lemon juice, Salt, Natural flavour
Check Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Raspberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


