Is Dj & A Savoury Snack Veggie Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp pieces deliver a pronounced crunch and savory, subtly seasoned flavor; reviewers often note reliable texture and taste. Commonly used as a handheld snack, paired with dips, or added to lunchboxes and party platters. Some reviewers report occasional breakage or uneven seasoning across batches. Packaging impressions vary among buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (72%) (Yellow Sweet Potato, Green Radish, Beetroot, Shiitake Mushroom, Broccoli, Green Bean), Vegetable Oils, Maltose, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Vegetable Powders, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Turmeric)

Check Dj & A Savoury Snack Veggie Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Has onion and garlic powder

Onion and garlic powder inside

hayleigh•Feb 21, 2025

Where to buy

Dj & A Savoury Snack Veggie Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchGarnishing