Is Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, textured sandwich cookies with a creamy, sweet filling offer toasty notes and a balanced sweet-salty contrast. Reviewers commonly note satisfying snap and smooth center, often enjoying them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or paired with coffee; some mention nostalgic appeal while others find the filling overly sweet or dry.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, textured sandwich cookies with a creamy, sweet filling offer toasty notes and a balanced sweet-salty contrast. Reviewers commonly note satisfying snap and smooth center, often enjoying them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or paired with coffee; some mention nostalgic appeal while others find the filling overly sweet or dry.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron. Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 [riboflavin), Folic Acid, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Soybean And Palm Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Peanut, Milk And Soy Ingredients. Manufactured In A Shared Facility With Tree Nuts & Egg.
Check Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


