No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Doan's Pain Reliever, Extra Strength, 580 mg, Caplets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Caplet: Magnesium Salicylate Tetrahydrate (580 mg) (NSAID) (Equivalent to 467.2 mg of Anhydrous Magnesium Salicylate). Purpose: Pain Reliever, Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients: Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.

Check Doan's Pain Reliever, Extra Strength, 580 mg, Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doan's Pain Reliever, Extra Strength, 580 mg, Caplets is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Pescatarian? Doan's Pain Reliever, Extra Strength, 580 mg, Caplets | Spoonful