Is Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz Vegan?

Description
The Doctor in the Kitchen Flackers Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary 5 oz are highly regarded by people for their tastiness and crispiness. These crackers are considered good for you due to their health benefits. Reviewers praise their overall healthy nature.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Doctor in the Kitchen Flackers Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary 5 oz are highly regarded by people for their tastiness and crispiness. These crackers are considered good for you due to their health benefits. Reviewers praise their overall healthy nature.
Ingredients
Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary, Sea Salt, Organic Sage. Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg, Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Soy And Egg
Check Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


