Is Doctor's Best Melatonin Gummies Strawberry Delight -- 5 mg - 60 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural mint flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Modified Starch, Natural Mint Flavors, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide
Check Doctor's Best Melatonin Gummies Strawberry Delight -- 5 mg - 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor's Best Melatonin Gummies Strawberry Delight -- 5 mg - 60 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor
Where to buy
Doctor's Best Melatonin Gummies Strawberry Delight -- 5 mg - 60 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


