Is Dole 100% Pineapple Juice From Concentrate Dairy Free?

Description
Bright tropical sweetness with a clean pineapple aroma; mouthfeel is smooth and viscous, occasionally exhibiting fine pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, blended into smoothies, or used as a cocktail mixer and baking flavoring. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenience, while some report it can taste overly sweet or slightly processed.

Description
Bright tropical sweetness with a clean pineapple aroma; mouthfeel is smooth and viscous, occasionally exhibiting fine pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, blended into smoothies, or used as a cocktail mixer and baking flavoring. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenience, while some report it can taste overly sweet or slightly processed.
Ingredients
Pineapple Juice from concentrate (water, pineapple juice concentrate), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), vitamin e, and vitamin a.
Check Dole 100% Pineapple Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole 100% Pineapple Juice From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


