Is Dole Protein Acai Bowl, Frozen Acai Bowl with Fruit and Granola, 6 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, tart flavor with a smooth, slightly icy base and a crunchy topping provides textural contrast; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, on the go snack, or light dessert. Reviewers note reliable single serve convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention a small portion and a tendency toward pronounced sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- natural flavors
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tart flavor with a smooth, slightly icy base and a crunchy topping provides textural contrast; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, on the go snack, or light dessert. Reviewers note reliable single serve convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention a small portion and a tendency toward pronounced sweetness.
Ingredients
Acai Puree (Water, Acai Skin & Pulp, Citric Acid), Bananas (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid), Pineapple, Blueberries, Topping (Oats, Cane Syrup, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Almonds, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavors), Honey, Almond Butter, Pea Protein Powder, Citric Acid
Check Dole Protein Acai Bowl, Frozen Acai Bowl with Fruit and Granola, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Protein Acai Bowl, Frozen Acai Bowl with Fruit and Granola, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Dole Protein Acai Bowl, Frozen Acai Bowl with Fruit and Granola, 6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


