Is Dole Salad Spinach, 8 oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fresh, mild-tasting leaves offer a tender yet slightly crisp texture, commonly used raw in salads, sandwiches, and smoothies or briefly cooked in sautés and omelets. Reviewers frequently note convenience and consistent freshness, while some report occasional wilting or varied leaf size; praised for neutral flavor and easy incorporation into meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach, Folate--40%, Manganese--40%, Vitamin K--510%

Check Dole Salad Spinach, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dole Salad Spinach, 8 oz. is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal Prep