Is dolly mixture Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, beef gelatine, palm oil, maize starch, acid (citric acid), colours (plain caramel, anthocyanin, paprika extract, chrorophyll, lutein, beetroot red), fat reduced cocoa powder, plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina), flavourings. allergy advice: packed in a facility which also handles peanuts, nuts, sesame and miik.

Check dolly mixture against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go