Is Dolmio Feasts Cheesy Mac & Cheese Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • cottage cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • low-fat processed cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Coquillette Pasta (74%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Barn Eggs (7.5%)), Low-Fat Processed Cheddar Cheese (24%) (Cheddar Cheese (12%), Cottage Cheese, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Modified Starch), Natural Flavouring (Milk), Rice Starch, Salt, Spice

Check Dolmio Feasts Cheesy Mac & Cheese Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Feasts Cheesy Mac & Cheese Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep