Is Dolmio Lasagne Light Creamy White Pasta Sauce 440g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- lactose
- milk
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavouring
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Butterfat ( Milk ), Salt, Lactose ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Palm Fat, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Smoked Salt, Smoked Sugar
Check Dolmio Lasagne Light Creamy White Pasta Sauce 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Lasagne Light Creamy White Pasta Sauce 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Dolmio Lasagne Light Creamy White Pasta Sauce 440g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


