Is Dome meringue Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau, crème (lait), 15% grains de praliné (sucre, 7,5% fruits à coque en proportion variable (amande, noisette)), sucre, sirop de glucose-fructose, lactose et protéines de lait, 5,8% jaune d'œuf*, 4,1% meringue (sucre, 0,1% blanc d'œuf*), lait écrémé en poudre, émulsifiant : mono - et diglycérides d'acides gras ; arôme naturel de vanille, épaississants : farine de graines de caroube, gomme guar ; gousse de vanille épuisée broyée, gélifiant : carraghénanes ; stabilisant : gomme Tara. *Issu de poules élevées en plein air.

Check Dome meringue against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go