Is Domino Premium Sugar Cane Granulated Sugar 4 lb. Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Domino Sugar produces a 4 lb bag of premium sugar cane granulated sugar. The sugar is naturally sweet and has a great taste, according to people who have tried it. It is gluten-free, kosher certified, and non-GMO. Each bag contains 9 cups of sugar, making it a convenient choice for baking and cooking. With its high quality and positive feedback from consumers, Domino premium sugar cane granulated sugar is a reliable option for sweetening various recipes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Domino Sugar produces a 4 lb bag of premium sugar cane granulated sugar. The sugar is naturally sweet and has a great taste, according to people who have tried it. It is gluten-free, kosher certified, and non-GMO. Each bag contains 9 cups of sugar, making it a convenient choice for baking and cooking. With its high quality and positive feedback from consumers, Domino premium sugar cane granulated sugar is a reliable option for sweetening various recipes.
Ingredients
sugar
Check Domino Premium Sugar Cane Granulated Sugar 4 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Domino Premium Sugar Cane Granulated Sugar 4 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Domino Premium Sugar Cane Granulated Sugar 4 lb. Bag is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


