Is Don Donskis Mild Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat Including Pork (90%), Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Spices, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Flavour, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Dehydrated Vegetable, Starter Culture, Herb Extract.
Check Don Donskis Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Donskis Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Donskis Mild is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Unknown


